2000 FIM Roadrace World Grand Prix Chapionship Lineup



125cc

No. Rider Nation Team Machine
1. Emilio Alzamora Spain Telefonica Movistar Team HONDA
3. Y Japan Benetton Playlife HONDA
4. Roberto Locatelli Italy Diesel Vasco Rossi Racing APRILIA
5. c Japan Givi Honda LCR HONDA
8. Gianluigi Scalvini Italy Bossini Fontana Racing APRILIA
9. Lucio Checchinello Italy Givi Honda LCR HONDA
10. Adrian Araujo Spain Autinucci Racing Team APRILIA
11. Massimiliano Sabbatani Italy Racing Service HONDA
12. Randy De Puiet France Scrab Competition APRILIA
15. Alex De Angelis Italy Chupa-Chups Matteoni Racing HONDA
16. Simone Sanna Italy Diesel Vasco Rossi Racing HONDA
17. Steve Jenkner Germany Pev Massivhaus ADAC Sachsen HONDA
18. Toni Elias Spain Chupa-Chups Matteoni Racing HONDA
21. Arnaud Vincent France C.C. Valencia Airtel Aspar APRILIA
22. Pablo Nieto Spain Festina-Derbi DERBI
23. Gino Borsoi Italy LAE - UGT 3000 APRILIA
24. Leon Haslam Great Britain Italjet Moto ITALJET
26. Ivan Goi Italy Team Fomma HONDA
29. Angel Nieto, Jr. Spain Telefonica Movistar Team HONDA
32. Mirko Giansanti Italy Benetton Playlife HONDA
35. Reinhard Stolz Germany R.S. ADAC - Esch Racing HONDA
39. Jaroslav Hules Czech Italjet Moto ITALJET
41. Fz Japan Festina-Derbi DERBI
44. Alessandro Brannetti Italy MTP Pileri Team HONDA
51. Marco Petrini Italy Semprucci - Biesse Aprilia APRILIA
53. William De Angelis Italy Semprucci Biesse Group APRILIA
54. Manuel Poggiali San Marino Festina-Derbi DERBI

250cc

No. Rider Nation Team Machine
4. FO Japan Shell Advance Honda Team HONDA
6. Ralf Waldman Germany Aprilia Germany APRILIA
8. ˒ Japan Petronas Sprinta Team TVK YAMAHA
9. Sebastion Porto Argentine Edo Racing YAMAHA
10. Alfonso Nieto Spain Antena 3 Yamaha - D'Antin YAMAHA
11. Ivan Clementi Italy Campetella Racing APRILIA
12. Mike Baldinger Germany Yamaha Kruz Aral YAMAHA
13. Marco Melandri Italy Aprilia Grand Prix Racing APRILIA
14. Anthony West Australia Shell Advance Honda Team HONDA
15. Adrian Coates Great Britain QUB Team Optimum APRILIA
16. Johan Stigefelt Sweden Dee Cee Jeans Racing Team HONDA
17. Jamie Robinson Great Britain QUB Team Optimum APRILIA
18. Sharol Yuzy Malaysia Petronas Sprinta Team TVK YAMAHA
19. Olivier Jacque France Chesterfield Yamaha Tech 3 YAMAHA
20. Jeronimo Vidal Spain C.C. Valencia Airtel Aspar APRILIA
21. Franco Battaini Italy Motoracing Battaini APRILIA
24. Jason Vincent Great Britain Padgetts M/C Sales HONDA
25. Vincent Philippe France Axo Honda Gresini HONDA
26. Klaus Nohles Germany Aprilia Germany APRILIA
31. Lucas Oliver Bulto Spain Antena 3 Yamaha - D'Antin YAMAHA
37. Luca Boscosscuro Italy Diesel Vasco Rossi Racing APRILIA
41. Jarno Janssen Netherland Rizla Honda HONDA
42. David Checa Spain Team Fomma HONDA
44. Roberto Rolfo Italy Tino Villa Racing HONDA
54. David Garcia Spain PR2 Circuito de Almeria APRILIA
56. ^ Japan Chesterfield Yamaha Tech 3 YAMAHA
66. Alexander Hofmann Germany Racing Factory APRILIA
74. 厡Y Japan Axo Honda Gresini HONDA

500cc

No. Rider Nation Team Machine
1. Alex Criville Spain Repsol Honda Team HONDA
2. Kenny Roberts U.S.A. Suzuki Grand Prix Team SUZUKI
4. Massimiliano Biaggi Italy Marlboro Yamaha Team YAMAHA
5. Sete Gibernau Spain Repsol Honda Team HONDA
6. Tj Japan Antena 3 Yamaha - D'Antin YAMAHA
7. Carlos Checa Spain Marlboro Yamaha Team YAMAHA
8. cV Japan Repsol Honda Team HONDA
9. –ؐ Japan Suzuki Grand Prix Team SUZUKI
10. Alexandre Barros Brazil Honda Pons HONDA
11. David De Gea Spain Proton KR Modenas MODENAS KR3
12. Shane Norval RSA Sabre Sport HONDA
15. NjP Japan F.C.C. TSP TSR HONDA
17. Jurgen vd Goorbergh Netherland Rizla Honda Honda
22. Sebastien Gimbert France Tecmas Honda Elf HONDA
24. Garry McCoy Australia Red Bull Yamaha WCM YAMAHA
25. Jose Luis Cardoso Spain Dee Cee Jeans Racing Team HONDA
31. cN Japan Aprilia Grand Prix Racing APRILIA
43. Paolo Ressari Italy Team Paton PATON
46. Valentino Rossi Italy Honda Team Rossi HONDA
55. Regis Laconi France Red Bull Yamaha WCM YAMAHA
65. Loris Capirossi Italy Honda Pons HONDA
99. Jeremy McWilliams Great Britain Aprilia Grand Prix Racing APRILIA


Copyright (c) Masatsune Wake (2000), wake@yk.rim.or.jp