2001 FIM Roadrace World Grand Prix Chapionship Lineup



125cc

No. Rider Nation Team Machine
4. Y Japan Liegois Competition HONDA
5. c Japan Technical Sports Racing TSR HONDA
6. Mirko Giansanti Italy Team Semprucci HONDA
7. Stefano Perugini Italy Italjet Racing Team ITALJET
8. Gianluigi Scalvini Italy Italjet Racing Team ITALJET
9. Lucio Checchinello Italy MS Aprilia LCR APRILIA
10. Jarno Muller Germany Pev-Spalt-Moto Adac Sachsen HONDA
11. Massimiliano Sabbatani Italy Bossini Fontana Racing APRILIA
12. Raul Jara Spain MS Aprilia LCR APRILIA
14. Philipp Hafeneger Germany Liegois Competition HONDA
15. Alex De Angelis San Marino Matteoni Racing HONDA
16. Simone Sanna Italy Safilo Oxydo Race APRILIA
17. Steve Jenkner Germany LAE UGT 3000 APRILIA
18. Jakub Smrz Czech Budweiser Budvar Hanusch HONDA
19. Alessandro Brannetti Italy Du Martel SA APRILIA
20. Gaspare Caffiero Italy Bossini Fontana Racing APRILIA
21. Arnaud Vincent France CE BA Corse HONDA
22. Pablo Nieto Spain Derbi LM DERBI
23. Gino Borsoi Italy LAE UGT 3000 APRILIA
24. Toni Elias Spain Telefonica Movistar Jr Team HONDA
25. Joan Olive Spain Telefonica Movistar Jr Team HONDA
26. Daniel Pedrosa Spain Telefonica Movistar Jr Team HONDA
27. Marco Petrini Italy Racing Service HONDA
28. Gabor Tamalcsi Hungary Racing Service HONDA
29. Angel Nieto, Jr. Spain Telefonica Movistar Team HONDA
31. Angel Rodriguez Spain Valencia Circuit - Aspar Team HONDA
34. Eric Bataille Andorra Axo Racing Team HONDA
39. Jaroslav Hules Czech Matteoni Racing HONDA
41. Fz Japan Derbi LM DERBI
54. Manuel Poggiali San Marino Gilera Racing Team GILERA

250cc

No. Rider Nation Team Machine
5. Marco Melandri Italy MS Aprilia Racing APRILIA
6. Alex Debon Spain Valencia Circuit - Aspar Team APRILIA
7. Emilio Alzamora Spain Telefonica Movistar Honda HONDA
8. ˒ Japan Petronas Sprinta Yamaha TVK YAMAHA
9. Sebastion Porto Argentine Yamaha Kurz YAMAHA
10. Alfonso Nieto Spain Valencia Circuit - Aspar Team APRILIA
11. Riccardo Chiarello Italy Aprilia Grand Prix APRILIA
12. Klaus Nohles Germany MS Aprilia Racing APRILIA
14. Anthony West Australia Tino Villa Racing Honda
15. Roberto Locatelli Italy MS Eros Ramazzotti Racing APRILIA
16. David Tomas Spain Quereseno Racing Team HONDA
18. Sharol Yuzy Malaysia Petronas Sprinta Yamaha TVK YAMAHA
19. Julien Allemand France Antena Tre Yamaha d'Antin YAMAHA
20. Jeronimo Vidal Spain PR2 APRILIA
21. Franco Battaini Italy MS Eros Ramazzoti Racing APRILIA
22. David De Gea Spain Antena Tre Yamaha d'Antin YAMAHA
23. Cesar Barros Brazil Yamaha Kurz YAMAHA
31. cN Japan MS Aprilia Racing APRILIA
37. Luca Boscosscuro Italy Campetella Racing APRILIA
42. David Checa Spain CE BA Corse HONDA
44. Roberto Rolfo Italy Safilo Oxydo Race APRILIA
45. Stuart Edwards Great Britain Technical Sports Racing TSR HONDA
50. Sylvain Guintoli France Equipe de France - Scrab GP APRILIA
55. Diego Giugovaz Italy Edo Racing YAMAHA
57. Lorenzo Lanzi Italy Campetella Racing APRILIA
66. Alexander Hofmann Germany Racing Factory APRILIA
74. 厡Y Japan Telefonica Movistar Honda HONDA
81. Randy De Puniet France Equipe de France - Scrab GP APRILIA
98. Katja Poensgen Germany Racing Factory APRILIA
99. Jeremy McWilliams Great Britain Aprilia Grand Prix APRILIA

500cc

No. Rider Nation Team Machine
1. Kenny Roberts U.S.A. Telefonica Movistar Suzuki SUZUKI
3. Massimiliano Biaggi Italy Marlboro Yamaha Team YAMAHA
4. Alexandre Barros Brazil West Honda Pons HONDA
5. Garry McCoy Australia Red Bull Yamaha WCM YAMAHA
6. Tj Japan Antena Tre Yamaha d'Antin YAMAHA
7. Carlos Checa Spain Marlboro Yamaha Team YAMAHA
8. Chris Walker Great Britain Shell Advance Racing HONDA
9. Leon Haslam Great Britain Shall Advance Racing HONDA
11. FO Japan Repsol-YPF Honda Team HONDA
12. –؎e Japan Arie Molenaar Racing HONDA
14. Marcus Payten Australia Dee Cee Jeans Racing Team HONDA
15. Sete Gibernau Spain Telefonica Movistar Suzuki SUZUKI
16. Johan Stigefelt Sweden V4 Sabre Sport SAVRE
17. Jurgen vd Goorbergh Netherland Proton Team KR PROTON KR3
19. Olivier Jacque France Gauloises Yamaha Tech 3 YAMAHA
21. Barry Veneman Netherland Dee Cee Jeans Racing Team HONDA
24. Jay Vincent Great Britain Pulse GP PULSE
26. Vladirmir Castka Slovakia Paton PATON
28. Alex Criville Spain Repsol-YPF Honda Team HONDA
41. FIs Japan Red Bull Yamaha Wcm YAMAHA
46. Valentino Rossi Italy Nastro Azzuro Honda HONDA
56. ^ Japan Gauloises Yamaha Tech 3 YAMAHA
65. Loris Capirossi Italy West Honda Pons HONDA
68. Mark Willis Australia Pulse GP PULSE


Copyright (c) Masatsune Wake (2001), wake@wakemasa.com